|
Our Media/Results from NCAC Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - NCAC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Multi Results: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 05:16 PM
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015
Hosted by: Ohio Wesleyan
George Gauthier Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAC: % 12.17 2014 Tiffany Davis, Denison
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brea Medlock JR Wittenberg 12.23Q 1.4 2
2 Paris Nahas JR Wooster 12.37Q 2.3 3
3 Amanda Clay FR Ohio Wesleya 12.48Q 0.9 1
4 Sara Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 12.47q 1.4 2
5 Natalie Corrado FR Allegheny 12.68q 1.4 2
6 Margaret Miller SR Oberlin 12.69q 0.9 1
7 Maggie Royalty JR DePauw 12.70q 2.3 3
8 Jonah Edwards FR Kenyon 12.74q 0.9 1
9 Ashley Parish SR Oberlin 12.85 0.9 1
10 Emiqueta Small SR Wittenberg 12.94 2.3 3
11 Sara Richards FR Wittenberg 13.00 2.3 3
12 Rayna Holmes FR Oberlin 13.08 1.4 2
13 Jada Moore FR Wittenberg 13.23 1.4 2
14 Kennedy Payne SO Wooster 13.30 0.9 1
15 Odunayo Shobo FR Wittenberg 13.36 0.9 1
16 Sarah Torio SO Wooster 13.69 2.3 3
17 Josie Niovich JR Allegheny 13.77 2.3 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAC: % 12.17 2014 Tiffany Davis, Denison
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brea Medlock JR Wittenberg 12.19 2.8 10
2 Sara Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 12.24 2.8 8 12.231
3 Amanda Clay FR Ohio Wesleya 12.24 2.8 6 12.234
4 Paris Nahas JR Wooster 12.32 2.8 5
5 Margaret Miller SR Oberlin 12.52 2.8 4 12.511
6 Natalie Corrado FR Allegheny 12.52 2.8 3 12.518
7 Maggie Royalty JR DePauw 12.56 2.8 2
8 Jonah Edwards FR Kenyon 12.67 2.8 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAC: % 24.77 5/2/2014 Tiffany Davis, Denison
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brea Medlock JR Wittenberg 25.12Q 2.7 1
2 Sara Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 25.30Q 1.4 2
3 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 25.91Q 0.6 3
4 Paris Nahas JR Wooster 25.47q 2.7 1
5 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 25.80q 1.4 2
6 Amanda Clay FR Ohio Wesleya 25.87q 2.7 1
7 Ashley Parish SR Oberlin 25.91q 0.6 3
8 Mallory McCormick SO Ohio Wesleya 26.13q 0.6 3
9 Margaret Miller SR Oberlin 26.16 1.4 2
10 Amanda Weber SO DePauw 26.49 1.4 2
11 Sara Richards FR Wittenberg 26.52 0.6 3
12 Frankie Bowsher SO Wittenberg 26.57 2.7 1
13 Maggie Royalty JR DePauw 26.61 2.7 1
14 Jazzkia Jones SO DePauw 27.61 0.6 3
15 Lissette Torres FR Wooster 28.37 1.4 2
16 Dyese Osaze SO Wooster 28.79 0.6 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAC: % 24.77 5/2/2014 Tiffany Davis, Denison
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brea Medlock JR Wittenberg 24.91 2.2 10
2 Paris Nahas JR Wooster 24.99 2.2 8
3 Sara Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 25.13 2.2 6
4 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 25.56 2.2 5
5 Amanda Clay FR Ohio Wesleya 25.61 2.2 4
6 Ashley Parish SR Oberlin 25.81 2.2 3
7 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 25.98 2.2 2
8 Mallory McCormick SO Ohio Wesleya 26.60 2.2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAC: % 56.65 2001 Jill Westerfeld, Denison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 57.79Q 3
2 Sierrra Wright SO Ohio Wesleya 59.03Q 1
3 Frankie Bowsher SO Wittenberg 59.89Q 2
4 Mallory McCormick SO Ohio Wesleya 59.90q 2
5 Cameron Etgen FR DePauw 1:00.88q 3
6 Alaina Longshore SO Wittenberg 1:00.97q 1
7 Subei Kyle SO Kenyon 1:01.62q 3
8 Gillian Blackwell FR Kenyon 1:02.24q 2
9 Nuria Alishio-Caballero SR Oberlin 1:02.47 2
10 Odessa Fernandes SO DePauw 1:02.64 1
11 Noelle Lemons SO Allegheny 1:02.94 1
12 Miranda DaFoe FR DePauw 1:03.05 3
13 Brigid O'Hara JR Wooster 1:03.59 3
14 Lissette Torres FR Wooster 1:04.11 1
15 Lindsi Woods FR Ohio Wesleya 1:04.96 2
16 Caroline Chang FR Kenyon 1:05.25 1
17 Taylor Thorp SR Wooster 1:07.49 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 56.65 2001 Jill Westerfeld, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 57.35 10
2 Sierrra Wright SO Ohio Wesleya 57.63 8
3 Frankie Bowsher SO Wittenberg 59.01 6
4 Mallory McCormick SO Ohio Wesleya 59.36 5
5 Subei Kyle SO Kenyon 1:01.31 4
6 Alaina Longshore SO Wittenberg 1:01.32 3
7 Cameron Etgen FR DePauw 1:01.44 2
8 Gillian Blackwell FR Kenyon 1:02.71 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NCAC: % 2:14.78 5/4/2013 Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Reid SR Ohio Wesleya 2:19.89Q 2
2 Alexis Preston JR Allegheny 2:20.86Q 3
3 Marisa Brown SR Allegheny 2:20.88Q 1
4 Sarah Jane Guillaume SO Allegheny 2:20.50q 2
5 Melissa McCann FR Allegheny 2:21.69q 1
6 Deirdre Haren JR Oberlin 2:21.89q 3
7 Rachell Resnik FR Ohio Wesleya 2:22.27q 2
8 Mackenzie Kellar FR Wooster 2:23.13q 2
9 Nora Ryan SR Oberlin 2:23.79q 1
10 Hope Jordan SR DePauw 2:24.34 3
11 Aisha Simon SR Kenyon 2:25.49 3
12 Gabrielle Neubauer FR Wooster 2:25.74 2
13 Phoebe Osterhout FR Denison 2:28.94 1
14 Laura Cooper SO Allegheny 2:29.19 3
15 Ashley Huddson SR Wooster 2:29.61 1
16 Caracol Haley FR Oberlin 2:30.81 1
17 Christine Steinhaus SR Wittenberg 2:31.98 2
18 Megan Bittinger JR Wittenberg 2:32.90 2
19 Sarah-Marie Choong SO Kenyon 2:36.40 3
20 Korie Sharrar SO Wittenberg 2:41.89 3
-- Claire HarnEnz SO Kenyon DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 2:14.78 5/4/2013 Katie Reid, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Reid SR Ohio Wesleya 2:12.54% 10
2 Marisa Brown SR Allegheny 2:15.42 8
3 Alexis Preston JR Allegheny 2:18.88 6
4 Melissa McCann FR Allegheny 2:22.11 5
5 Nora Ryan SR Oberlin 2:23.67 4
6 Deirdre Haren JR Oberlin 2:24.57 3
7 Mackenzie Kellar FR Wooster 2:25.46 2
8 Rachell Resnik FR Ohio Wesleya 2:25.51 1
9 Sarah Jane Guillaume SO Allegheny 2:33.64
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
NCAC: % 4:29.74 5/5/2012 Molly Martorella, Oberlin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abbey Warth JR Ohio Wesleya 4:38.92 2 10
2 Carey Lyons SR Oberlin 4:43.76 2 8
3 Marisa Brown SR Allegheny 4:45.44 2 6
4 Alyssa Brindle JR Allegheny 4:47.75 2 5
5 Heather O'Brien JR DePauw 4:48.41 2 4
6 Sarah Jane Guillaume SO Allegheny 4:49.39 2 3
7 Hope Jordan SR DePauw 4:52.36 2 2
8 Lauren Buyan SR Wooster 4:53.02 2 1
9 Mollie O'Leary SO Kenyon 4:54.84 2
10 Rheanna Wilson FR Ohio Wesleya 4:55.72 2
11 Ariel Rittenhouse FR Allegheny 4:55.73 2
12 Emma MacAnally SO DePauw 4:57.78 1
13 Mackenzie Kellar FR Wooster 4:58.87 1
14 Adira Jarman FR Ohio Wesleya 5:00.65 1
15 Katelyn Benson JR Denison 5:01.61 2
16 Samantha White JR Kenyon 5:10.98 1
17 Kristen Geary SR Denison 5:16.13 1
18 Sarel Loewus JR Oberlin 5:17.35 1
19 Deanna Iwanyckyj SR Wittenberg 5:21.68 1
20 Cece Dye FR Kenyon 5:25.61 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 16:44.68 5/4/2007 Katie Wieferich, Wooster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carey Lyons SR Oberlin 18:04.36 10
2 Sarah Fowler SO Ohio Wesleya 18:16.62 8
3 Heather O'Brien JR DePauw 18:35.99 6
4 Claudia Monnett SO DePauw 18:38.33 5
5 Harlee Mollenkoph SO Kenyon 18:43.30 4
6 Kaillie Winston SO Ohio Wesleya 18:57.94 3
7 Abigail Boss SR Denison 19:01.91 2
8 Andrea Sharfman SR Allegheny 19:09.14 1
9 Erin Hord SO Wittenberg 19:50.48
10 Megan Everhart SR DePauw 20:06.68
11 Susannah Davies FR Kenyon 20:20.03
12 Hannah Sampson SR Ohio Wesleya 20:21.69
13 Lindsey Studebaker JR Denison 20:52.05
14 Ellen Corcoran FR Kenyon 21:04.43
15 Stephanie Atkinson FR Wittenberg 21:08.19
16 Amanda Morrall SO Wittenberg 22:08.38
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 36:01.69 5/1/2009 Katie Navarre, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Jane Kerwin SR Oberlin 38:57.80 10
2 Kaillie Winston SO Ohio Wesleya 39:24.68 8
3 Abigail Boss SR Denison 40:05.46 6
4 Monica Patrick SO Allegheny 40:21.95 5
5 Hannah Sampson SR Ohio Wesleya 41:43.63 4
6 Erin Andrews-Sharer SR Wooster 42:00.62 3
7 Kathleen Jackson SR Wooster 42:08.88 2
8 Rachelle Herrin SR Wooster 42:16.73 1
9 Clara Heiden SR Kenyon 42:34.42
10 Madeline Frank FR Kenyon 42:54.38
11 Megan Hannemann SR DePauw 42:56.35
12 Sarah Ellis JR Wittenberg 44:36.45
13 Hannah Meier SO Wittenberg 45:25.46
14 Sara Scinto JR Ohio Wesleya 46:09.61
-- Emma Lehmann SR Oberlin DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAC: % 14.48 5/2/2014 Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 14.55Q 1.9 1
2 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 14.90Q 1.7 2
3 Natalie Corrado FR Allegheny 15.09q 1.9 1
4 Amanda Balzer SO Allegheny 15.51q 1.9 1
5 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 15.57q 1.7 2
6 Emma Levant JR Kenyon 15.59q 1.9 1
7 Jordan Crow JR Wittenberg 15.64q 1.7 2
8 Ellie Sheffield JR DePauw 15.97q 1.9 1
9 Josie Niovich JR Allegheny 16.21 1.7 2
10 Taryn Szalay SO Wooster 16.25 1.9 1
11 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 16.32 1.7 2 16.311
12 Rebecah Delp JR Wittenberg 16.32 1.7 2 16.316
13 Jessica Nix FR Denison 16.83 1.9 1
14 Kelsey Fobean FR Wittenberg 17.14 1.7 2
15 Maddie Prather FR DePauw 17.99 1.7 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAC: % 14.48 5/2/2014 Sierra DeLeon, Kenyon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Johnson JR Ohio Wesleya 14.01 2.3 10
2 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 15.04 2.3 8
3 Natalie Corrado FR Allegheny 15.19 2.3 6
4 Amanda Balzer SO Allegheny 15.29 2.3 5
5 Emma Levant JR Kenyon 15.46 2.3 4
6 Jordan Crow JR Wittenberg 15.49 2.3 3
7 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 15.56 2.3 2
8 Ellie Sheffield JR DePauw 15.82 2.3 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAC: % 1:02.64 5/2/2008 Sara Bohall, Earlham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lilah Drafts-Johnson FR Oberlin 1:03.71Q 3
2 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 1:03.75Q 2
3 Natalie Corrado FR Allegheny 1:06.00Q 1
4 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 1:06.42q 2
5 Jocelyn Lion SR Wooster 1:06.66q 1
6 Emma Levant JR Kenyon 1:06.96q 1
7 Amanda Balzer SO Allegheny 1:07.05q 2
8 Jordan Crow JR Wittenberg 1:07.60q 3
9 Gwennie Gardiner FR Oberlin 1:07.72 2
10 Jeanette Klamfoth SR Wittenberg 1:07.89 3
11 MaryKate Caja SO Ohio Wesleya 1:09.35 1
12 Kelsey Fobean FR Wittenberg 1:09.97 2
13 Ellie Sheffield JR DePauw 1:10.39 3
14 Maddie Prather FR DePauw 1:14.49 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 1:02.64 5/2/2008 Sara Bohall, Earlham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 1:02.02% 10
2 Lilah Drafts-Johnson FR Oberlin 1:03.09 8
3 Jordan Crow JR Wittenberg 1:04.98 6
4 Jocelyn Lion SR Wooster 1:05.16 5
5 Natalie Corrado FR Allegheny 1:05.30 4
6 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 1:05.83 3
7 Amanda Balzer SO Allegheny 1:09.28 2
8 Emma Levant JR Kenyon 1:10.97 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 10:49.72 5/2/2014 Carey Lyons, Oberlin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carey Lyons SR Oberlin 10:51.03 10
2 Sarah Fowler SO Ohio Wesleya 11:02.16 8
3 Katelyn Benson JR Denison 11:37.70 6
4 Alyssa Brindle JR Allegheny 11:43.82 5
5 Lauren Buyan SR Wooster 11:51.66 4
6 Adira Jarman FR Ohio Wesleya 11:59.51 3
7 Megan Everhart SR DePauw 12:14.51 2
8 Elaine Hinrichs SO Oberlin 12:29.40 1
9 Alex Cook JR Ohio Wesleya 12:57.83
10 Claire Naughton SO Kenyon 13:01.54
11 Megan Heitkemper JR Wittenberg 13:18.85
12 Andrea Nunez-Garcia FR DePauw 13:56.02
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 48.44 1988 Wooster, Wooster
Belcher, McCauley, Kazmierski, Bukhala
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 47.76% 10
1) Amanda Clay FR 2) Emily Brown FR
3) MaryKate Caja SO 4) Sara Johnson JR
2 Wittenberg 49.06 8
1) Brea Medlock JR 2) Frankie Bowsher SO
3) Sara Richards FR 4) Alaina Longshore SO
3 DePauw 49.86 6
1) Jazzkia Jones SO 2) Amanda Weber SO
3) Ellie Sheffield JR 4) Maggie Royalty JR
4 Wooster 50.20 5
1) Paris Nahas JR 2) Sarah Torio SO
3) Taryn Szalay SO 4) Kennedy Payne SO
5 Oberlin 50.24 4
1) Rayna Holmes FR 2) Ashley Parish SR
3) Sallaymatu Kallon JR 4) Margaret Miller SR
6 Kenyon 51.04 3
1) Subei Kyle SO 2) Gillian Blackwell FR
3) Emma Levant JR 4) Jonah Edwards FR
-- Allegheny DNF
1) Brittany Adams FR 2) Natalie Corrado FR
3) Josie Niovich JR 4) Noelle Lemons SO
-- Denison DNF
1) Kendra Epstein SR 2) Arlesha Cospy FR
3) Anne Lee SO 4) Olivia Ireland SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 3:55.31 5/4/2013 Oberlin, Oberlin
K Gelwick, M Miller, N Alishio-Caballero, M Clardy
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 3:53.76% 10
1) Mallory McCormick SO 2) Katie Reid SR
3) Abbey Warth JR 4) Sierrra Wright SO
2 Wittenberg 3:55.70 8
1) Brea Medlock JR 2) Frankie Bowsher SO
3) Alaina Longshore SO 4) Sara Richards FR
3 Oberlin 3:57.37 6
1) Lilah Drafts-Johnson FR 2) Deirdre Haren JR
3) Ashley Parish SR 4) Margaret Miller SR
4 Wooster 4:02.35 5
1) Ashley Huddson SR 2) Lauren Buyan SR
3) Paris Nahas JR 4) Hilary Coady JR
5 Allegheny 4:06.20 4
1) Brittany Adams FR 2) Noelle Lemons SO
3) Laura Cooper SO 4) Alexis Preston JR
6 Kenyon 4:07.99 3
1) Subei Kyle SO 2) Gillian Blackwell FR
3) Emma Levant JR 4) Jonah Edwards FR
7 DePauw 4:11.77 2
1) Amanda Weber SO 2) Odessa Fernandes SO
3) Miranda DaFoe FR 4) Cameron Etgen FR
8 Denison 4:13.36 1
1) Aedin Brennan JR 2) Olivia Ireland SO
3) Phoebe Osterhout FR 4) Katelyn Benson JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 5-06.50 1996 Kari Bonomo, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Celia Kauth SR DePauw 1.58m 5-02.25 10
2 Rebecah Delp JR Wittenberg 1.58m 5-02.25 7
2 Hannah Hall FR Denison 1.58m 5-02.25 7
4 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 1.58m 5-02.25 5
5 Elizabeth Obi FR Wooster 1.53m 5-00.25 4
6 Abby Andrews FR Oberlin 1.48m 4-10.25 3
7 Mary Jane Oviatt FR DePauw 1.48m 4-10.25 2
8 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 1.48m 4-10.25 1
9 Kendra Shehy SR Wooster 1.43m 4-08.25
10 Lisa Carle FR Oberlin 1.43m 4-08.25
11 Hannah Adams FR DePauw 1.38m 4-06.25
11 Jessica Nix FR Denison 1.38m 4-06.25
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 11-09.75 2006 Sammel 2006/Berner 2006, Allegheny / Woos
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ave Spencer SO Oberlin 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2 Kelsie Steinmetz FR Ohio Wesleya 3.20m 10-06.00 8
3 Anna Massara FR Ohio Wesleya 3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 Karli Sturgill SR Ohio Wesleya 3.05m 10-00.00 5
5 Jocelyn Lion SR Wooster 2.90m 9-06.25 3
5 Kristen Geary SR Denison 2.90m 9-06.25 3
5 Allison Pineault FR Denison 2.90m 9-06.25 3
8 Rebecca Penrod FR Ohio Wesleya 2.90m 9-06.25 1
9 Sofia Moscovitz FR Oberlin 2.75m 9-00.25
10 Lucy Cummins SO Wooster 2.60m 8-06.25
-- Mackenzie Kellar FR Wooster NH
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAC: % 18-04.75 1994 Leslie Kindling, CWRU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 5.73m 2.3 18-09.75 10
2 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 5.58m 1.0 18-03.75 8
3 Ellen Sandin SR Wooster 5.25m 1.0 17-02.75 6
4 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 5.21m 1.0 17-01.25 5
5 Amanda Clay FR Ohio Wesleya 5.19m 2.8 17-00.50 4
6 Rebecah Delp JR Wittenberg 5.16m 1.2 16-11.25 3
7 MaryKate Caja SO Ohio Wesleya 5.08m 0.8 16-08.00 2
8 Jordan Crow JR Wittenberg 5.08m 3.9 16-08.00 1
9 Ashley Krause SR Allegheny 5.00m 1.9 16-05.00
10 Heidi Strike SR Wooster 4.91m 2.9 16-01.50
11 Katie Cameron SO Wooster 4.91m 1.0 16-01.50
12 Jada Moore FR Wittenberg 4.91m 1.6 16-01.50
13 Kayla Kottra FR DePauw 4.88m 1.3 16-00.25
14 Anne Lee SO Denison 4.84m 1.0 15-10.50
15 Mary Jane Oviatt FR DePauw 4.77m 1.6 15-07.75
16 Amanda Weber SO DePauw 4.67m +0.0 15-04.00
17 Kendra Epstein SR Denison 4.33m 3.3 14-02.50
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAC: % 38-04.25 2001 Apryl Wynn, Oberlin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 12.08m 3.4 39-07.75 10
2 Devron Martin FR Kenyon 10.95m 2.4 35-11.25 8
3 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 10.83m 1.1 35-06.50 6
4 Lilah Drafts-Johnson FR Oberlin 10.80m 1.5 35-05.25 5
5 Elizabeth Obi FR Wooster 10.53m 2.4 34-06.75 4
6 Anne Lee SO Denison 10.44m 2.1 34-03.00 3
7 Ellen Sandin SR Wooster 10.35m 2.0 33-11.50 2
8 Brigid O'Hara JR Wooster 10.32m 1.8 33-10.25 1
9 Casey Brumback JR Kenyon 10.19m 2.1 33-05.25
10 Ashley Krause SR Allegheny 10.06m 2.1 33-00.25
11 Joyce Petersen SR Ohio Wesleya 10.01m 0.4 32-10.25
12 Kayla Kottra FR DePauw 9.86m 1.8 32-04.25
13 MaryKate Caja SO Ohio Wesleya 9.75m 1.6 32-00.00
14 Mary Jane Oviatt FR DePauw 9.74m 0.9 31-11.50
15 Abby Andrews FR Oberlin 9.56m 1.0 31-04.50
16 Rayna Holmes FR Oberlin 8.98m 2.8 29-05.50
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 43-09 5/8/2004 Laura Finkes, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monique Newton FR Oberlin 13.89m 45-07.00 10
2 Ana Richardson FR Oberlin 12.21m 40-00.75 8
3 Jessica Cheadle SO Ohio Wesleya 11.95m 39-02.50 6
4 Sarah Alflen JR Ohio Wesleya 11.85m 38-10.50 5
5 Arlesha Cospy FR Denison 11.76m 38-07.00 4
6 Rachel Charles SO Ohio Wesleya 11.49m 37-08.50 3
7 Sara Von Dolln SO Allegheny 11.26m 36-11.50 2
8 Katie Manalo JR DePauw 11.20m 36-09.00 1
9 Megan Gentile SR Ohio Wesleya 10.81m 35-05.75
10 Aubri Caslin SO Allegheny 10.60m 34-09.50
11 Funmilayo Lawal FR Kenyon 10.36m 34-00.00
12 Paige Fabry SO Wooster 10.33m 33-10.75
13 Mallory Sparks FR Wittenberg 9.79m 32-01.50
14 Amethyst Carey JR Oberlin 9.66m 31-08.50
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 145-06 2003 Laura Finkes, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Monique Newton FR Oberlin 43.04m 141-02 10
2 Ana Richardson FR Oberlin 41.72m 136-10 8
3 Funmilayo Lawal FR Kenyon 40.83m 133-11 6
4 Megan Gentile SR Ohio Wesleya 38.78m 127-03 5
5 Natalie Corrado FR Allegheny 38.52m 126-04 4
6 Olivia DeMeio SR Ohio Wesleya 35.93m 117-10 3
7 Sarah Alflen JR Ohio Wesleya 35.51m 116-06 2
8 Elizabeth Walton FR Wittenberg 34.26m 112-05 1
9 Katie Manalo JR DePauw 33.74m 110-08
10 Jenna Farruggia SO Allegheny 33.57m 110-02
11 Jessica Cheadle SO Ohio Wesleya 32.77m 107-06
12 Rebecca Fritch JR Denison 32.41m 106-04
13 Sara Von Dolln SO Allegheny 32.09m 105-03
14 Mallory Sparks FR Wittenberg 30.97m 101-07
15 Eleanor Van Buren SO Oberlin 30.06m 98-07
16 Sarah Cooper JR Ohio Wesleya 28.73m 94-03
17 Paige Fabry SO Wooster 27.69m 90-10
18 Lauren Marino SR Denison 23.88m 78-04
19 Anissa Dann FR Wittenberg 21.90m 71-10
-- Arlesha Cospy FR Denison FOUL
-- Angela Landrum SO Ohio Wesleya FOUL
-- Amethyst Carey JR Oberlin FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 172-09 2008 Liz Earley, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexa Mochan SR Allegheny 52.91m 173-07 10
2 Sarah Alflen JR Ohio Wesleya 48.20m 158-02 8
3 Olivia DeMeio SR Ohio Wesleya 44.26m 145-02 6
4 Monique Newton FR Oberlin 43.72m 143-05 5
5 Sarah Cooper JR Ohio Wesleya 42.85m 140-07 4
6 Megan Gentile SR Ohio Wesleya 41.59m 136-05 3
7 Ana Richardson FR Oberlin 41.36m 135-08 2
8 Hannah Tyburski SO Oberlin 40.29m 132-02 1
9 Elizabeth Walton FR Wittenberg 39.40m 129-03
10 Sara Von Dolln SO Allegheny 38.96m 127-10
11 Anissa Dann FR Wittenberg 37.57m 123-03
12 Katie Manalo JR DePauw 35.76m 117-04
13 Rebecca Fritch JR Denison 31.44m 103-02
14 Mallory Sparks FR Wittenberg 28.85m 94-08
15 Jadah Jones FR Kenyon 27.73m 91-00
-- Jessica Cheadle SO Ohio Wesleya FOUL
-- Aubri Caslin SO Allegheny FOUL
-- Funmilayo Lawal FR Kenyon FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 146-07 2003 Tiffany Bennett, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Natasha Brigham SO Allegheny 39.18m 128-06 10
2 Karli Sturgill SR Ohio Wesleya 36.76m 120-07 8
3 Jenna Farruggia SO Allegheny 34.95m 114-08 6
4 Meigan Day JR Ohio Wesleya 33.54m 110-00 5
5 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 33.46m 109-09 4
6 Frankie Bowsher SO Wittenberg 29.00m 95-02 3
7 Hannah Adams FR DePauw 29.00m 95-02 2
8 Taylor Thorp SR Wooster 27.65m 90-08 1
9 Jillian Hostetler SO Oberlin 27.52m 90-03
10 Julia Skrovan SR Oberlin 26.56m 87-02
11 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 26.24m 86-01
12 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 24.64m 80-10
13 Anissa Dann FR Wittenberg 19.54m 64-01
-- Sarah Alflen JR Ohio Wesleya FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
NCAC: % 25.96 5/2/2014 Sara Johnson, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 25.73 3.2 821
2 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 26.08 3.2 790
3 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 26.50 3.2 754
4 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 27.01 3.2 711
5 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 28.22 3.2 614
6 Jessica Nix FR Denison 29.25 3.2 536
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 2:21.09 5/2/2014 Hilary Coady, Wooster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 2:24.34 766 2:24.332
2 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 2:24.34 766 2:24.338
3 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 2:32.04 668
4 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 2:43.95 528
5 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 2:52.51 438
6 Jessica Nix FR Denison 3:09.02 286
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
NCAC: % 15.27 5/2/2015 Hilary Coady, Wooster
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 15.27% -2.3 1 806
2 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 15.36 -2.3 1 795
3 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 16.32 -2.3 1 676
4 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 17.16 +0.0 2 579
5 Jessica Nix FR Denison 17.25 +0.0 2 569
6 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 18.14 -2.3 1 474
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 1.67m 4/27/2013 Emily Amburgey, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 1.53m 5-00.25 655
3 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Jessica Nix FR Denison 1.38m 4-06.25 491
5 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 1.32m 4-04.00 429
6 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 1.26m 4-01.50 369
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
NCAC: % 5.43m 4/27/2013 Aedin Brennan, Denison
NCAC: % 5.43m 5/2/2014 Aedin Brennan, Denison
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 5.55m 3.6 18-02.50 715
2 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 5.29m 3.8 17-04.25 640
3 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 4.85m 3.6 15-11.00 519
4 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 4.69m 2.1 15-04.75 477
5 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 4.64m 4.4 15-02.75 464
6 Jessica Nix FR Denison 4.57m 3.4 15-00.00 446
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 11.27m 5/2/2014 Aedin Brennan, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 10.99m 36-00.75 594
2 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 9.99m 32-09.50 529
3 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 7.92m 26-00.00 394
4 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 7.88m 25-10.25 392
5 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 7.46m 24-05.75 365
6 Jessica Nix FR Denison 7.12m 23-04.50 343
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 37.76m 5/2/2014 Meigan Day, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 31.46m 103-02 504
2 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 26.26m 86-02 406
3 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 25.91m 85-00 399
4 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 24.76m 81-03 378
5 Jessica Nix FR Denison 18.16m 59-07 255
-- Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya FOUL
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 4860 5/2/2014 Aedin Brennan, Denison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aedin Brennan JR Denison 4850 10
2 Hilary Coady JR Wooster 4442 8
3 Alexa Katrinchak SR Ohio Wesleya 3699 6
4 Meaghan Teitelman FR Ohio Wesleya 3405 5
5 Emily Brown FR Ohio Wesleya 3331 4
6 Jessica Nix FR Denison 2926 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAC: % 10.65 2000 Reggie Ray, Wooster
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Hunter SR Ohio Wesleya 10.84Q 1.4 1
2 Jadon Joyner FR Ohio Wesleya 10.95Q 2.5 2
3 Josh Ebikwo FR DePauw 11.11Q 1.6 3
4 Aaron Melsop JR Wittenberg 10.94q 1.4 1
5 Brian Burnett SO Ohio Wesleya 11.02q 2.5 2
6 Andre Bryan FR Allegheny 11.10q 2.5 2
7 Aaron Schuler SO Wabash 11.17q 1.4 1
8 Quenton Richards JR Denison 11.19q 1.6 3
9 Samuel Black JR Oberlin 11.31 1.6 3
10 Justin Fisher JR Wittenberg 11.39 2.5 2
11 Jakob Richardson SO Wabash 11.42 1.4 1
12 Benjamin Venerdi SO Oberlin 11.59 1.4 1
13 P.J. Shaffer FR Wabash 11.66 1.6 3
14 Ian Emerson FR Oberlin 11.70 1.6 3
15 Tomas Pyle SO Wittenberg 11.77 1.4 1
16 Thomas McGrath SO Wooster 11.82 2.5 2
17 Shawn Bowman SR Wooster 11.84 1.4 1 11.836
17 Alex Benthem de Grave JR Kenyon 11.84 2.5 2 11.836
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAC: % 10.65 2000 Reggie Ray, Wooster
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Hunter SR Ohio Wesleya 10.62 4.1 10
2 Jadon Joyner FR Ohio Wesleya 10.68 4.1 8
3 Josh Ebikwo FR DePauw 10.84 4.1 6
4 Aaron Melsop JR Wittenberg 10.85 4.1 5
5 Aaron Schuler SO Wabash 10.87 4.1 4
6 Andre Bryan FR Allegheny 10.88 4.1 3
7 Brian Burnett SO Ohio Wesleya 10.90 4.1 2
8 Quenton Richards JR Denison 10.99 4.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAC: % 21.41 2000 Drayton 1991 / Ray 2000, Allegheny / Wooste
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jadon Joyner FR Ohio Wesleya 21.93Q 2.4 2
2 Colin McShane SO Ohio Wesleya 21.98Q 1.8 3
3 Matt Hunter SR Ohio Wesleya 22.13Q 0.3 1
4 Joseph Conti SR Wabash 22.25q 2.4 2
5 Aaron Melsop JR Wittenberg 22.30q 1.8 3
6 Josh Ebikwo FR DePauw 22.47q 1.8 3
7 Jordan Smith SO Wabash 22.66q 2.4 2
8 Ronnie Posthauer SR Wabash 22.69q 0.3 1
9 Quenton Richards JR Denison 22.76 0.3 1
10 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 23.02 0.3 1
11 Benjamin Venerdi SO Oberlin 23.65 1.8 3
12 Thomas McGrath SO Wooster 23.84 2.4 2
13 Tomas Pyle SO Wittenberg 24.14 0.3 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
NCAC: % 21.41 2000 Drayton 1991 / Ray 2000, Allegheny / Wooste
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Hunter SR Ohio Wesleya 21.65 2.9 10
2 Jadon Joyner FR Ohio Wesleya 21.77 2.9 8
3 Colin McShane SO Ohio Wesleya 22.00 2.9 6
4 Aaron Melsop JR Wittenberg 22.02 2.9 5
5 Joseph Conti SR Wabash 22.33 2.9 4
6 Josh Ebikwo FR DePauw 22.44 2.9 3
7 Jordan Smith SO Wabash 22.67 2.9 2
8 Ronnie Posthauer SR Wabash 22.70 2.9 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAC: % 47.63 5/4/2013 Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colin McShane SO Ohio Wesleya 49.07Q 3
2 Justin Yates SR Wittenberg 49.70Q 1
3 Adam Turner JR Ohio Wesleya 50.06Q 2
4 Joseph Conti SR Wabash 49.17q 3
5 Cody Shutt FR Wittenberg 50.33q 2
6 Noah Winters SR Kenyon 50.85q 2
7 Jordan Smith SO Wabash 50.98q 1
8 John Lanz SR Wooster 51.00q 3
9 Parker Redelman FR Wabash 51.58 1
10 Taylor Graffa FR Wooster 51.70 3
11 Allen Baugh FR Allegheny 51.82 3
12 James Tanford FR Oberlin 51.90 1
13 Brian Cook SR Ohio Wesleya 51.97 2
14 Tarik Welch JR Wooster 52.70 2
15 Tanner Zaas SR Kenyon 53.24 3
16 Ray Webb JR DePauw 54.21 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 47.63 5/4/2013 Silas Jolliff, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Yates SR Wittenberg 48.06 10
2 Adam Turner JR Ohio Wesleya 48.31 8
3 Joseph Conti SR Wabash 48.74 6
4 Colin McShane SO Ohio Wesleya 48.94 5
5 Noah Winters SR Kenyon 49.99 4
6 Cody Shutt FR Wittenberg 50.28 3
7 John Lanz SR Wooster 50.87 2
8 Jordan Smith SO Wabash 51.01 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
NCAC: % 1:51.73 5/5/2006 Geoff Lambert, Wabash
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Urso JR Oberlin 1:56.11Q 2
2 Fabian House JR Wabash 1:56.77Q 1
3 Adam Kapuscinski SR Wittenberg 1:57.10Q 3
4 Mitchell Keller JR Denison 1:56.39q 2
5 Randy Violette SO Allegheny 1:56.92q 2
6 John Hughes FR Allegheny 1:57.01q 2
7 Brian Mincks JR DePauw 1:57.32q 3
8 Chris Todd FR Denison 1:57.84q 1
9 Kyle Tribble FR Oberlin 1:58.08q 3
10 Sean Lewis JR Wabash 1:58.15 1
11 Nick Horton FR Ohio Wesleya 1:58.72 2
12 Jairaj Ranchod SR Wooster 1:58.79 2
13 Nick Fowler SR Ohio Wesleya 1:59.00 3
14 Kevin Kenney FR DePauw 1:59.59 3
15 Courtney Austin JR Ohio Wesleya 2:00.10 3
16 Bradley Hamilton SO Oberlin 2:00.67 1
17 Taras Tataryn FR DePauw 2:00.76 1
18 Lincoln Plews SR Wooster 2:02.51 1
19 Zach Munn FR Denison 2:03.73 1
20 Doug Baker SR Wabash 2:05.98 3
21 Brandon Cottman JR Wittenberg 2:06.32 1
22 Roy Hadfield SO Wooster 2:10.34 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 1:51.73 5/5/2006 Geoff Lambert, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Urso JR Oberlin 1:54.66 10
2 Mitchell Keller JR Denison 1:55.54 8
3 Fabian House JR Wabash 1:56.45 6
4 Brian Mincks JR DePauw 1:58.10 5 .093
5 Kyle Tribble FR Oberlin 1:58.10 4 .098
6 Chris Todd FR Denison 1:58.40 3
7 Adam Kapuscinski SR Wittenberg 1:59.13 2
8 Randy Violette SO Allegheny 2:00.57 1
9 John Hughes FR Allegheny 2:06.99
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
NCAC: % 3:54.02 5/4/2013 Nick Boyce, Wabash
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nick Boyce JR Wabash 3:51.05% 2 10
2 John Sotos SO Ohio Wesleya 3:51.64% 2 8
3 Randy Violette SO Allegheny 3:57.66 2 6
4 Fabian House JR Wabash 3:58.59 2 5
5 Mason McKinney SO Wabash 3:59.29 2 4
6 Brian Mincks JR DePauw 3:59.80 2 3
7 Zachary Geiger JR Ohio Wesleya 4:02.03 2 2
8 Colin Rinne FR Wabash 4:02.91 2 1
9 John Hughes FR Allegheny 4:03.52 2
10 Nat Fox JR Kenyon 4:07.63 2
11 Zachery Cove SO Denison 4:11.52 1
12 Owen Mittenthal FR Oberlin 4:12.85 1
13 Patrick Dunn SO Denison 4:15.77 1
14 Chris Lowry FR DePauw 4:17.95 2
15 Will Bond SR DePauw 4:20.90 2
16 Jersson Pachar FR Wittenberg 4:21.81 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 14:54.98 5/1/2010 Chris Marker, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geno Arthur JR Oberlin 14:56.70 10
2 Billy McManus SR Wabash 15:15.33 8
3 Adam Togami JR Wabash 15:18.62 6
4 Luke Regan FR Allegheny 15:20.97 5
5 Carter Smith FR Allegheny 15:21.71 4
6 Nick Boyce JR Wabash 15:39.81 3
7 Colin Rinne FR Wabash 15:39.98 2
8 Charlie Mettler FR Wabash 15:40.75 1
9 Noah Gatwood SR DePauw 15:45.96
10 Paul Watts JR DePauw 15:48.61
11 Samuel Beech JR Denison 15:55.01
12 Robert Moreton JR Oberlin 15:59.55
13 Joseph David SR Wooster 16:00.71
14 Andrew Witcher JR Oberlin 16:03.28
15 Mason McKinney SO Wabash 16:03.41
16 Jon Osman SO Wittenberg 16:07.67
17 Blake Pecoraro SO Wooster 16:10.20
18 Nick Meszaros FR DePauw 16:32.39
19 Ethan Raines SO Wittenberg 16:35.75
20 Karl Stemen SR Wooster 17:00.18
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 30:56.99 2002 Brendan Callahan, Wooster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Gatwood SR DePauw 32:20.16 10
2 Paul Watts JR DePauw 32:20.76 8
3 Samuel Beech JR Denison 32:33.72 6
4 Sam Lagasse JR Kenyon 32:38.26 5
5 Jacob Dennie SO Denison 32:41.85 4
6 Joseph David SR Wooster 32:52.21 3
7 Alex Simon SR Allegheny 33:03.59 2
8 Stephen Anderson JR Allegheny 33:34.53 1
9 Jared Santana JR Wabash 34:12.59
10 Jon Osman SO Wittenberg 34:15.92
11 William Wojtkiewicz SR Wooster 34:35.30
12 Murphy Sheets SO Wabash 34:58.79
13 Conner Bardine SO Allegheny 35:16.31
14 Andrew Ziminski SR Wittenberg 36:14.57
15 Gavin Ratcliffe JR Oberlin 36:30.85
16 Yorito Nakata JR Oberlin 36:34.65
-- Jared Burris SR Wabash DNF
-- Nathan Madonich JR Ohio Wesleya DNF
-- Jeremy Bloomfield FR Denison DNF
-- Andres Herrera JR Kenyon DNF
-- Derrick Marshall SR Wooster DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAC: % 14.36 5/3/2013 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnie Posthauer SR Wabash 14.69Q 1.7 1
2 Roemello Cook JR Ohio Wesleya 14.74Q 1.7 2
3 Matt Hunter SR Ohio Wesleya 14.99q 1.7 1
4 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 15.16q 1.7 2
5 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 15.21q 1.7 1
6 Ifa Abduljelil SO Ohio Wesleya 15.30q 1.7 2
7 Cameron Stewart SO DePauw 15.40q 1.7 1
8 Gabriel Incarnato SR Ohio Wesleya 15.41q 1.7 1
9 Joel Whittington SR Wabash 15.58 1.7 2
10 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 15.85 1.7 1
11 George Macy JR DePauw 15.89 1.7 2
12 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 15.90 1.7 1
13 Johnny Dotlich FR Wabash 15.93 1.7 2
14 Xander Bennett JR Allegheny 16.14 1.7 2
15 Colton Orr FR Kenyon 16.99 1.7 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
NCAC: % 14.36 5/3/2013 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ronnie Posthauer SR Wabash 14.65 1.6 10
2 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 14.69 1.6 8
3 Roemello Cook JR Ohio Wesleya 14.70 1.6 6
4 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 15.30 1.6 5
5 Ifa Abduljelil SO Ohio Wesleya 15.51 1.6 4
6 Gabriel Incarnato SR Ohio Wesleya 15.54 1.6 3
7 Cameron Stewart SO DePauw 15.78 1.6 2
8 Matt Hunter SR Ohio Wesleya 15.85 1.6 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAC: % 52.45 5/4/2013 Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joel Whittington SR Wabash 54.57Q 1
2 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 55.12Q 2
3 Cole Seward SO Wabash 56.03Q 3
4 Laike Wallace JR Wittenberg 55.65q 2
5 Jonathan Overstreet SR Ohio Wesleya 55.81q 1
6 Jerry Choi SR Oberlin 56.03q 3
7 Tyler Jenkins JR Ohio Wesleya 56.42q 3
8 George Macy JR DePauw 57.30q 1
9 Alton Barbehenn SO Kenyon 57.32 2
10 Roemello Cook JR Ohio Wesleya 57.55 2
11 Ifa Abduljelil SO Ohio Wesleya 57.98 3
12 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 58.53 1
13 Ian Smith FR Oberlin 58.56 2
14 Johnny Dotlich FR Wabash 59.05 1
15 Logan Webster JR Ohio Wesleya 59.72 2
16 Cameron Stewart SO DePauw 59.96 3
17 Ryan Kish SR Wooster 1:00.88 1
18 Gabriel Incarnato SR Ohio Wesleya 1:01.42 3
19 Colton Orr FR Kenyon 1:02.47 1
20 Harrison Wood JR Wittenberg 1:05.41 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 52.45 5/4/2013 Ethan Freet, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joel Whittington SR Wabash 53.21 10
2 Laike Wallace JR Wittenberg 54.14 8
3 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 54.33 6
4 Jerry Choi SR Oberlin 54.40 5
5 George Macy JR DePauw 55.98 4
6 Tyler Jenkins JR Ohio Wesleya 56.12 3
7 Jonathan Overstreet SR Ohio Wesleya 56.17 2
8 Cole Seward SO Wabash 57.23 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 8:58.21 5/5/2012 Kevin McCarthy, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Togami JR Wabash 9:07.96 10
2 Zachary Geiger JR Ohio Wesleya 9:16.88 8
3 Charlie Mettler FR Wabash 9:43.71 6
4 Jonah Woods FR Wabash 9:46.91 5
5 Edward (Ej) Douglas SO Oberlin 9:48.90 4
6 Alexander Chabraja SO Wooster 9:52.85 3
7 Aaron Tincher FR Wabash 9:54.07 2
8 Drake Lohnes SO Denison 9:58.52 1
9 Emmett Barr JR Allegheny 10:07.18
10 Landon Erb SR Ohio Wesleya 10:19.61
11 Ryan Keller JR Denison 10:24.49
12 Brad Wise SO DePauw 10:25.27
13 Luke Doughty FR Wabash 10:25.36
14 Ryan Burkholder JR Ohio Wesleya 10:40.70
15 Geoffrey Carney-Knisely FR Wooster 10:49.48
16 Eric Thornton FR Kenyon 11:04.42
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAC: % 41.38 2000 Ohio Wesleyan, OWU
Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 41.98 2 10
1) Colin McShane SO 2) Jadon Joyner FR
3) Brian Burnett SO 4) Matt Hunter SR
2 Wabash 42.65 2 8
1) Ronnie Posthauer SR 2) Connor Stumm SO
3) Arion Clanton SR 4) Aaron Schuler SO
3 DePauw 43.14 1 6
1) BJ Teriba SR 2) Ray Webb JR
3) Amen Galley JR 4) Josh Ebikwo FR
4 Allegheny 43.18 2 5
1) Bennett Falck FR 2) Allen Baugh FR
3) Ben Kinnamon FR 4) Andre Bryan FR
5 Oberlin 43.56 1 4
1) Benjamin Venerdi SO 2) Jerry Choi SR
3) Ian Emerson FR 4) Samuel Black JR
6 Denison 43.63 2 3
1) Quenton Richards JR 2) Wallace Branche JR
3) Lucas Romick JR 4) Ian Mulmat JR
7 Kenyon 44.99 1 2
1) Colton Orr FR 2) Alton Barbehenn SO
3) Ar'Reon Watson FR 4) Alex Benthem de Grave JR
-- Wooster DNF 1
1) David Morrow JR 2) Shawn Bowman SR
3) Thomas McGrath SO 4) Tarik Welch JR
-- Wittenberg DQ 2 zone violation
1) Justin Fisher JR 2) Brad Maido FR
3) Aaron Melsop JR 4) Cody Shutt FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
NCAC: % 3:13.09 5/4/2013 Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleya
S Jolliff, B Cook, M Martin, E Freet
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 3:19.74 2 10
1) Jonathan Overstreet SR 2) Colin McShane SO
3) Brian Cook SR 4) Adam Turner JR
2 Wabash 3:19.79 2 8
1) Jordan Smith SO 2) Parker Redelman FR
3) Jakob Richardson SO 4) Cole Seward SO
3 Wittenberg 3:20.53 2 6
1) Laike Wallace JR 2) Justin Yates SR
3) Cody Shutt FR 4) Adam Kapuscinski SR
4 Oberlin 3:24.21 2 5
1) Ian Smith FR 2) Kyle Tribble FR
3) Joshua Urso JR 4) Jerry Choi SR
5 Wooster 3:25.30 1 4
1) Tarik Welch JR 2) Jairaj Ranchod SR
3) Taylor Graffa FR 4) John Lanz SR
6 Denison 3:26.53 1 3
1) Mitchell Keller JR 2) Ryan Keller JR
3) Chris Todd FR 4) Lucas Romick JR
7 DePauw 3:27.74 2 2
1) George Macy JR 2) Ray Webb JR
3) Amen Galley JR 4) Brian Mincks JR
8 Kenyon 3:28.62 1 1
1) Alton Barbehenn SO 2) Tanner Zaas SR
3) Ar'Reon Watson FR 4) Noah Winters SR
9 Allegheny 3:32.62 1
1) Allen Baugh FR 2) Bennett Falck FR
3) Randy Violette SO 4) Ben Kinnamon FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 6-09.75 1987 Matt Ospeck, CWRU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grayden Gilmore SR Wabash 1.93m 6-04.00 10
2 Jermil Powell FR Ohio Wesleya 1.93m 6-04.00 8
3 P.J. Shaffer FR Wabash 1.88m 6-02.00 5.50
3 Evan Finch SR Oberlin 1.88m 6-02.00 5.50
5 Erick Bryant SO Ohio Wesleya 1.88m 6-02.00 4
6 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 1.88m 6-02.00 3
7 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 1.83m 6-00.00 2
8 Tyler Everidge FR Wittenberg 1.83m 6-00.00 1
9 Connor Stumm SO Wabash 1.83m 6-00.00
10 Kevin Phillips SR Kenyon 1.73m 5-08.00
-- Dan Miller JR Wittenberg NH
-- Eugene Coleman SO Ohio Wesleya NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 16-09 2002 Jeremy Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Christian Rhodes SO Wabash 4.60m 15-01.00 10
2 Aaron Krabill SR DePauw 4.45m 14-07.25 8
3 Nate Danko JR Oberlin 4.45m 14-07.25 6
4 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 4.30m 14-01.25 5
5 Alex Owens SO Wittenberg 4.00m 13-01.50 4
6 Westin Short FR Ohio Wesleya 3.85m 12-07.50 3
7 Kaden Thompson FR Ohio Wesleya 3.70m 12-01.50 2
8 Charles VanDenburgh FR Wooster 3.55m 11-07.75 1
9 Jacob Nowell FR Wooster 3.40m 11-01.75
-- Saylor Putman SO Wittenberg NH
-- Rob Berkshire FR Wittenberg NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
NCAC: % 23-10.25 1988 Scott Shorney, Denison
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jadon Joyner FR Ohio Wesleya 7.13m 1.1 23-04.75 10
2 Andre Bryan FR Allegheny 7.08m 0.6 23-02.75 8
3 Evan Pannell SR Wooster 6.94m 1.6 22-09.25 6
4 Aaron Melsop JR Wittenberg 6.93m 1.1 22-09.00 5
5 Ahmed Abdel Halim JR Ohio Wesleya 6.91m 0.2 22-08.00 4
6 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 6.90m 1.7 22-07.75 3
7 Amen Galley JR DePauw 6.71m 1.6 22-00.25 2
8 Justin Fisher JR Wittenberg 6.57m 1.2 21-06.75 1
9 Connor Stumm SO Wabash 6.54m 1.7 21-05.50
10 Erik Wall SR Ohio Wesleya 6.52m NWI 21-04.75
11 Shawn Bowman SR Wooster 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
12 Nathan Mueller SR Wabash 6.39m 2.2 20-11.75
13 James Tanford FR Oberlin 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50
14 Arion Clanton SR Wabash 6.31m 1.4 20-08.50
15 Eugene Coleman SO Ohio Wesleya 6.29m 1.6 20-07.75
16 Ryan Grizzard FR DePauw 6.01m 1.4 19-08.75
17 Conor Maley SO Wooster 6.00m 0.9 19-08.25
18 Alex Benthem de Grave JR Kenyon 5.92m 3.0 19-05.25
19 Jeff Kawahara SR Oberlin 5.74m 0.6 18-10.00
20 Tyler Everidge FR Wittenberg 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
NCAC: % 48-11.25 2000 Modu Jagne, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wallace Branche JR Denison 14.56m 1.5 47-09.25 10
2 Ahmed Abdel Halim JR Ohio Wesleya 14.35m +0.0 47-01.00 8
3 Justin Fisher JR Wittenberg 13.87m +0.0 45-06.25 6
4 Aaron Melsop JR Wittenberg 13.74m 1.4 45-01.00 5
5 Erik Wall SR Ohio Wesleya 13.16m 2.2 43-02.25 4
6 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 13.15m 1.7 43-01.75 3
7 Evan Finch SR Oberlin 12.88m 1.7 42-03.25 2
8 Ryan Grizzard FR DePauw 12.87m 0.2 42-02.75 1
9 Eugene Coleman SO Ohio Wesleya 12.83m 1.2 42-01.25
10 Jeff Kawahara SR Oberlin 12.65m 1.2 41-06.00
11 Arion Clanton SR Wabash 12.63m 1.5 41-05.25
12 Lorenze Billups SR Wabash 12.30m 1.4 40-04.25
13 James Tanford FR Oberlin 11.99m 1.7 39-04.00
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 55-03 1991 Keith Rucker, OWU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus Dozier JR DePauw 16.14m 52-11.50 10
2 Derek De St Jean SR Wabash 15.75m 51-08.25 8
3 Matt Margida JR Wooster 14.47m 47-05.75 6
4 Lucas Herweyer SR Kenyon 13.43m 44-00.75 5
5 Joe Sukup SR Wabash 13.43m 44-00.75 4
6 John Peranzi SR Ohio Wesleya 13.36m 43-10.00 3
7 Thomas Blaich JR Wabash 12.82m 42-00.75 2
8 Daniel Bolotsky JR Oberlin 12.23m 40-01.50 1
9 Nathanael Baker FR DePauw 12.05m 39-06.50
10 Ryan Hickey SO Oberlin 11.47m 37-07.75
11 John Waldon SO Ohio Wesleya 11.19m 36-08.50
12 Alex Dawson SO Ohio Wesleya 11.19m 36-08.50
13 Daniel Mason JR Wittenberg 11.07m 36-04.00
14 B.J Ford FR Wittenberg 9.59m 31-05.75
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 175-05 1988 Erwin Grabisna, CWRU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus Dozier JR DePauw 50.69m 166-04 10
2 Derek De St Jean SR Wabash 50.00m 164-00 8
3 John Peranzi SR Ohio Wesleya 42.91m 140-09 6
4 Raymond Monroe JR Wabash 41.99m 137-09 5
5 Reno Jamison SO Wabash 40.42m 132-07 4
6 Brett Wyatt FR Wabash 39.98m 131-02 3
7 Lucas Herweyer SR Kenyon 39.72m 130-04 2
8 Alex Dawson SO Ohio Wesleya 39.51m 129-07 1
9 Michael Petro SR Allegheny 38.46m 126-02
10 Matt Margida JR Wooster 38.43m 126-01
11 Daniel Bolotsky JR Oberlin 38.15m 125-02
12 Nathanael Baker FR DePauw 36.37m 119-04
13 John Waldon SO Ohio Wesleya 35.66m 117-00
14 Daniel Mason JR Wittenberg 32.89m 107-11
15 B.J Ford FR Wittenberg 29.97m 98-04
-- Ryan Hickey SO Oberlin FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 179-03 2010 Kyle Faris, Ohio Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Petro SR Allegheny 56.54m 185-06 10
2 Derek De St Jean SR Wabash 56.26m 184-07 8
3 Conor Narovec SR Oberlin 51.43m 168-09 6
4 Raymond Monroe JR Wabash 48.20m 158-02 5
5 Daniel Bolotsky JR Oberlin 47.53m 155-11 4
6 Christian Miranda SO Allegheny 44.97m 147-06 3
7 Tyler Catlin JR Wooster 44.39m 145-08 2
8 Ryan Guerrettaz SR Wabash 44.26m 145-02 1
9 Ryan Hickey SO Oberlin 43.15m 141-07
10 Joe Sukup SR Wabash 42.88m 140-08
11 Daniel Mason JR Wittenberg 42.35m 138-11
12 John Peranzi SR Ohio Wesleya 41.57m 136-05
13 Anthony Williams SR Wittenberg 39.84m 130-08
14 Alex Clauser SR Wabash 38.69m 126-11
15 Nathanael Baker FR DePauw 33.17m 108-10
16 Bryan Ansel SR Ohio Wesleya 32.88m 107-10
-- Alex Dawson SO Ohio Wesleya FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 206-00 2002 Tim Gaal, Wittenberg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aaron Port JR Ohio Wesleya 50.64m 166-02 10
2 Christian Miranda SO Allegheny 49.20m 161-05 8
3 Quinn Biddle SR Wabash 48.44m 158-11 6
4 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 48.10m 157-10 5
5 Justin Fisher JR Wittenberg 47.62m 156-03 4
6 Jackson Pine SO Kenyon 47.05m 154-04 3
7 Bryan Fowler JR Denison 46.74m 153-04 2
8 Bryan Tippmann JR Wabash 45.52m 149-04 1
9 Conor Maley SO Wooster 42.63m 139-10
10 Zachary Siefker JR Ohio Wesleya 42.25m 138-07
11 John Peranzi SR Ohio Wesleya 40.60m 133-02
12 Tyler Everidge FR Wittenberg 38.67m 126-10
13 Frank O'Toole JR Wittenberg 31.73m 104-01
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
NCAC: % 10.87 4/27/2013 Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 11.76 -0.3 699
2 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 11.84 -0.3 683
3 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 11.94 -0.3 663
4 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 11.98 -0.3 655
5 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 12.09 -0.3 633
6 Conor Maley SO Wooster 12.30 -0.3 593
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 51.06 4/27/2013 Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 52.95 684
2 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 53.82 647
3 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 55.23 590
4 Conor Maley SO Wooster 55.82 566
5 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 56.80 528
6 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 59.39 434
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 4:40.09 4/27/2013 Sean Dembowski, Oberlin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 5:02.48 546
2 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 5:06.12 525
3 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 5:13.93 482
4 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 5:15.69 473
5 Conor Maley SO Wooster 5:17.14 465
6 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 5:23.10 434
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
NCAC: % 14.80 4/27/2013 Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 15.12 4.3 1 835
2 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 16.08 4.3 1 724
3 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 16.32 4.3 1 697
4 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 16.49 3.4 2 679
5 Conor Maley SO Wooster 17.88 3.4 2 536
6 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 18.48 3.4 2 479
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 1.95m 4/27/2013 Andrew Diehl, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 1.94m 6-04.25 749
2 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 1.70m 5-07.00 544
2 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 1.70m 5-07.00 544
4 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 1.64m 5-04.50 496
5 Conor Maley SO Wooster 1.55m 5-01.00 426
5 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 1.55m 5-01.00 426
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 4.64m 4/27/2013 Tyler Jenkins, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 3.40m 11-01.75 457
5 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 2.90m 9-06.25 333
6 Conor Maley SO Wooster 2.60m 8-06.25 264
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
NCAC: % 6.65m 4/27/2013 Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 6.63m 1.4 21-09.00 727
2 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 5.93m 1.4 19-05.50 571
3 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 5.92m 0.5 19-05.25 569
4 Conor Maley SO Wooster 5.65m 1.3 18-06.50 512
5 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 5.63m 1.1 18-05.75 508
6 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 5.38m 1.1 17-08.00 457
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 11.90m 4/27/2013 Brett Williams, Kenyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 11.56m 37-11.25 580
2 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 11.07m 36-04.00 550
3 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 10.80m 35-05.25 534
4 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 9.52m 31-03.00 457
5 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 9.41m 30-10.50 450
6 Conor Maley SO Wooster 8.92m 29-03.25 421
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 35.95m 4/27/2013 Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 33.22m 109-00 528
2 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 28.68m 94-01 439
3 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 26.88m 88-02 403
4 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 26.58m 87-02 398
5 Conor Maley SO Wooster 25.86m 84-10 384
6 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 21.38m 70-02 298
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
NCAC: % 52.14m 4/27/2013 Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 48.87m 160-04 572
2 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 40.33m 132-04 447
3 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 38.66m 126-10 423
4 Conor Maley SO Wooster 36.42m 119-06 390
5 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 35.43m 116-03 376
-- Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash FOUL
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
NCAC: % 6420 2001 Josh Guerrieri, Wittenberg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nate Newman FR Ohio Wesleya 5815 10
2 Adam Wadlington JR Wabash 5603 8
3 Matt Dickerson JR Wabash 5524 6
4 Nathan Taggart SR Allegheny 4965 5
5 Brian Hayhurst JR Wabash 4660 4
6 Conor Maley SO Wooster 4557 3
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio Wesleyan 251 2) Oberlin 133
3) Allegheny 100 4) Wooster 93
5) Denison 85 6) Wittenberg 69
7) DePauw 47 8) Kenyon 35
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wabash 256.50 2) Ohio Wesleyan 193
3) DePauw 80 4) Oberlin 66.50
5) Wittenberg 65 6) Allegheny 61
7) Denison 41 8) Wooster 30
9) Kenyon 22
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·26794 views
|